Stein marks Title
Home Navigation About us Navigation Stein Marks Navigation Logo identification Navigation By Location Navigation By Category Navigation Links / Unidentified marks

 

1   Artist-decorators - Beer Steins / Kunstmaler - Bierkrüge 
C.A(name unknown)
Ackermann & Fritze
Otto Aigner
Gebrüder Allmann

Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
Toni Aron
F.W.Auerbach
L.B. (Name Unknown)
M.B. (unknown artist)
Wilhelm Bahler
Gebrüder Baumann
E.Baumgarten
Jean Beck
H.F.Beckmann
Otto Bermanseder
Hugo Brennig
J. Brucker
Brunner & Ploetz
Buchecker & Co.
M.Commes
C.D. (name unknown).
Richard Döhler
Carl / Karl Dreesbach
Cajetan Dreisser
L. E. (name unknown)
Wilhelm Eitel
Tabakpfeifen Pfeifenfabrik Josef Engler (Inhaber Franz Heiler)
Edith Regina Felton
(Ignác) Fischer. J
Fischer & Anhäuser / Karl/Carl Anhäuser, vormals R. Ufer Nachfolger.
Föttinger
J.V. Fries
Ismael Getz?
Gebrüder Goedecke
Reinhold Görnemann
F. Gruber
A.H. (name unknown)
Kakam-Kleinkunst Hahn & Co. (Theodor Otto Hahn)
Kurt Hammer
Hannes & Wieninger

G.Hauptmann
Friedrich van Hauten (& Alb. Springmann) / Friedrich van Hauten Sohn, Inhaber Fritz van Hauten
J. Hauser / E. Hauser
Wilhelm Herzner
Heufel & Co.
Franziska Hirsch
Rob Hoag 
B.R.K (name unknown)
D.K. (attributed to Carl Moos)

Paul Kahle
Kakam-Kleinkunst Hahn & Co. (Theodor Otto Hahn)
Richard Klemm
Karl Koch
C.F. Kraft
Glas- und Porzellan-Manufaktur Theo Kühn
Porzellanmanufaktur un Zinndeckelfabrikation G. & M. Kühr G.m.b.H.
W. Künstner
C.S.L. (name unknown)
Porzellanmalerei Ambrosius Lamm
(Frederick) Sturgis Laurence
Elisabeth Liegl Kunsthandwerkliche Erzeugnisse Porzellanmalerei-
Winter Lieker
Lober
L. Loser
M.Mandl
W. Marx
P Mauder
Louis Mosberg
Nassau China Co.
Hermann Neu
Otto Obermeier
O'Hara Dial
E.Otto
Martin Pauson K.G. (Inhaber (Martin Pauson u.) Hugo Aufsesser)) / Fritz Haertle vormals Martin Pauson
F.M. Pinnit
Carl Aug.Rabe
F.U. & Ernst Rabe
Radeberger Bierglasmalerei
Eduard Rau
Rauch
Chr. Reck
Johann Reischböck
Louis Rembach
Johann Renner
Porzellanfabrik Joseph Rieber & Co
Gebrüder Rieche
E. Riegler
Rudolf Ringshäuser
G. Rosenstängl
Wilhelm August Saeltzer
Emil Sahm
Porzellanfabrik Sandizell, Höffner & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Sandizell G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
G.Sauer
G.Sch. & M.Sch.
Theodor Schmid
Oskar Schneider
B.Schuchert
Wilhelm Schwaderlapp / Schwaderlapp-Glas G.m.b.H.
C.Schwan
J. Seidl
Seyffarth
N. Siméon
Singhofen
E. W. Spibt
K. Steubler
Stiller
Adolf Stockhammer
Joh. Stüber
W. H. Tatler Decorating Co.
L. Thannemann et Cie. 
Brüder (Albert & Josef) Thannhauser
Sara B. Thomas
(Hugo) Thuemler Manufacturing Co.
Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
J. R. Voldan

H.W. (name unknown)
Joseph Weber
Franz Willems
Porzellanmalerei Helena Wolfsohn
Heinr. Worringen (Witwe)
M. Zenkert
Ziegler
J. Zeithammels
Gottlieb Zergiebel
Hans Zipper


3   Artist-decorators - Student Steins / Kunstmaler - Studentenkrüge 
C.Albrecht
Appel & Stern
Georg Arnold

Gustav Aschenneller
R. Balsau
Josef Bartlewski
Jakob Becker / Adam Jakob Becker, Firma: J. Becker
Max Berger
P.Beyer
K.Billenstein
Karl Bittner
A.Bux
A.C. Diessl vormals Emil Lüdke
A. Dietz
Fritz Dietz vormals J.C.Schirmer / Fritz Dietz / Hans Dietz
Fritz Dion
R.Dübel
Gustav Ehrhardt
K. Eichenberger
N.Esser
E.Feisskohl
John Fritz
A.Frommhold.
Glaser & Sohn / 1. Dresdner Medaillenmünze Glaser & Sohn GmbH

Gebrüder Goedecke
Theodor Graben
E.Großkopf
Carl Hahn & Sohn / Emil Lüdke vormals Carl Hahn & Sohn
Hannes & Wieninger
Alfred Heinrich (Sohn)
Franz Hering
Anton Hille
Th. Holborn

Kunstgewerbliches Atelier von Louis Huth, Pößneck in Thüringen
Emanuel Jellineck
Alwin Kaiser 
Gustav Kärnbach
E.Karras, Jun.
Ferdinand Kramer
Alb. Kolb
Josef Kraus 
P.Kron
Chr.Lammerer
Ernst Levit
Max Lindner
Carl Hahn & Sohn / Emil Lüdke vormals Carl Hahn & Sohn
Alois Maierl / Al. Maierl & Co. / Alfred Maierl
F. Mallet
G.Th.Meyer
Otto Morcks
Ad.Müller. 
Franz Müller
H.Müller
Couleurhaus OBEL
F.Ritter
Carl Roth
Friedrich Saatz
Herm. Sahme
H. Schauer
A.Scheuerbrandt
Georg Scheuerer
F.H.Schiebel
S. Schifferl
Schmalz
Theodor Schmidt
Heinrich Schmidt
Couleur Schmitz
J.M. Schnapper
Studenten-Couleur P.Schneider
Nitsche & Schramm / Schramm W. vormals Nitsche & Schramm / Wilhelm Schramm
C.H & C. Siegfried
P. Stamm
Kaufmann Franz Stöckicht & H. Stoll Nachfolger, Inhaber Kaufmann Franz Stöckicht 
C.W. Stotz
A. Sturm
G.Ulrich
Studenten Vater. (Gustav Vater) 
S.W. (name unknown)
W.H. (Wenzel Hermann) Wendlberger
Karl / Carl Werner
Willstein
Karl Wittmann - Heidelberg
Karl Wittmann - Oeslau
Hermann Wöllenstein
E.Zescwitz
Hermann Zimmer

  Designers & Modellers / Entwerfer & Modelleure 
Friedrich Adler

P.B. (name unknown)

Peter Behrens
E.Berdel

Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendàs
Anton Kilian "Karl" Beuler
Hugo Billhardt
Joseph Breiden
Breindl
Artus van Briggle
R.Buch
MC (name unknown)
T.C. (name unknown)
Leopold Moritz Karl Capeller
Cesare Cardinale
F.Earl Christy
Daniel Cook
Bertha Czegka
H.D. (name unknown)
Matthew Andrew "Matt" Daly
Adolph Dekker
Rudy Dekker
Emil Dorner
William Downs
Peter Dümler
Fritz Hellmuth Ehmcke
Ernst Moritz Ehrlich
Fachschule Höhr
P.Flötner

Ludwig Foltz II
H. Fuchs
August Geigenberger
Karl Gelhard
C.Görig
(Johann Wilhelm) Karl Görig
Gertrud Grasshof
Ignatz Guggenburger
Edmund Haase
Ludwig Habich
Joseph Hahn
Friedrich "Fritz" von Heider.
Matthias Hein
Leonhard Hellmuth
Adolf Hengeler
Ludwig Hohlwein
Robert Bruce Horsfall

Patriz Huber

Otto Hupp
C.K (name unknown)
G.K.(name unknown)
Alfred Kamp
Wilhelm Kamp
Hertha Kasten
Fritz Klee
Charlotte Krause
Victor Kremer
Nikolaus Lessel
Ludwig Leybold
Carl Sigmund Luber 
Walter Magnussen
Karl Mahler
Bruno Mauder
William Purcell McDonald
Karl Mehlem
Wilhelm Menningen
Richard Meyer
Carl Moos

Albin Camillo Müller
Erich Müller
Otto Ludwig Naegele
Neidhart
Paul Neu
Adelbert Niemeyer
Mary Madeline Nourse
Anni Offterdinger
Gustav Partz
Max Prugger
Fritz Quidenus
Wilhelm Ratelbeck
Richard Riemerschmid 
Franz Ringer
August Roeseler
Clara or Clary von Ruckteschell-Trueb
A.S.(name unknown)
Heinrich Schlitt
Theodor Schmidt
Theodor Schmidt

Theodor (Hermann) Schmuz-Baudiss
Hans.W.Schultz. 
Emanuel von Seidl
Kataro Shirayamadani
Oskar Sieder
Albrecht Simonis
Jean-Baptiste Stahl
Franz (Ritter von) Stuck
Trude Study
Gustav Thinwiebel
Friedrich Georg Tobler
Sarah "Sallie" Alice Toohey
Henry Clemens van de Velde
T.W. (name unknown)
Karl Wahler
Christian Warth
Wewerka
E. Winterwerber
Paul Wynand
Grace Young

  Manufacturers / Hersteller 
Ackermann & Fritze
Thonwaaren-Fabrik Aedermannsderf Fayencerie d'Edermannsdorf 
G. Albrecht & Sohn
Allgäuer Keramik Hans Rebstock KG
Heinrich Baensch Inhaber Gustav Becker / Porzellanfabrik Lettin G.m.b.H., vormals Heinrich Baensch
Bailey Walker China Co. / Walker China Co.
Porzellanfabrik Bareuther & Co.
Porzellanfabrik Weiden Gebr. Bauscher
Royal Bayreuth
Gebrüder Benedikt Porzellanfabrik
E. Bennett Chinaware Factory / Edwin Bennett Pottery /Edwin Bennett Pottery Company
Otto Blum
Boch Frères Keramis (B.F.K.)
Ernst Bohne (& Söhne)
Max Borho / August Zinkl./ G.F. "Fritz" Thenn.
Bremer & Liebmann /Eduard Liebmann Porzellanfabrik K.G.
William Brownfield (& Son/s)
William Brunt Pottery Co. / Phoenix Pottery 
Buffalo Pottery Company
Ceramic Arts Company / Lenox Incorporated
Chittenango Pottery Company
Coalport
The Colonial Company
Royal Copenhagen
A. Corzelius - Menningen / Paul und Hans Corzelius/ Roger Corzelius
Aug. Jos.Corzelius (Inhaber C/Karl Johann Corzelius) / Werner Corzelius
Royal Crown Derby
Adolf Diesinger Majolikafabrik & Karl Diesinger
Rudolf Ditmar
Dorfner & Co.
Ernst Dorfner & Co
Gebrüder Dorfner OHG
Royal Doulton
Dresden Art - Wilhelm Rittirsch Porcelain Factory
Dümler & Breiden
Eckhardt & Engler
Johann Josef Ferdinand (Ferdi Keramik)
(Ignác) Fischer. J
Freiberger Porzellan
French China Co. / F.C.Co.
Fulper Pottery Co. / Stangl Pottery Co.
Fϋrstenberger Porzellanfabrik
Francis Gardner
F. Gerbing Witwe
Karl Gerhards Nachfolger
Simon Peter Gerz I
Gerz & Söhne (Inhaber Maas & Reitz) /Gerz-Krug- und Steinzeugmanufaktur Inhaber Jean Maas (Witwe)
Peter Gilles
Simon Peter Gilles (& Sohn)
Matthias Girmscheid
Kunsthafnerei Johann Glatz
Goedewaagen
Friedrich Christian Greiner & Söhne / Rauensteiner Porzellanfabrik (A.G.)
H. & E. (name unknown)
Haas & Czjzek
Gebrüder Haideinger Porzellanfabrik
Peter Hammer Wwe.
Dr. Fritz Hammerschmidt
H.Hanhart
Reinhold Hanke
Hauber & Reuther
Charles Field Haviland
Porzellanfabrik Hermsdorf SA
Gebrüder G.C. & P.J. Heubach
Höganäs (A.B.)
Hohenzollern China
Homer Laughlin China Co.
Gebrüder Horn / Steingutfabrik Hornberg, A.G, vormals Gebrüder Horn
C.M (Carl Magnus) Hutschenreuther
Hermann Hutschenreuther
Lorenz (and Christian) Hutschenreuther AG.
Wilhelm Imhoff
Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz, Jaeger & Co
Gebrüder   Jung
Kaiser Porzellan
King-Werk  a.k.a. Würfel & Müller G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
Alois Klammerth
Knödgen, Maxein & Co.
J.A. Knödgen.
J.L. (Jakob Leopold) Knoedgen / Knoedgen & Trees
Karlsbad Porzellanfabrik Carl Knoll
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur (K.P.M.)
H.J.Krebs / I.H. Krebs
M.S.(Matvei Sidorovich) Kuznetsov
Homer Laughlin China Co.
Lenox Inc. / Ceramic Art Company
Eduard Liebmann Porzellanfabrik
Alphons Wilhelm Lötschert.
Thomas Maddock (& Sons). / Thomas Maddock's Sons Company
Manning Bowman
Ernst March (Söhne in 1863) Thonwaaren-Fabrik
Johann Maresch Siderolith Majolica & Terracottafabrik, Bohemia
Marzi & Remy
Steingutfabrik Franz Anton Mehlem - Royal Bonn
Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen
Karl Merkelbach III / Karl Merkelbach III Inhaber Julius Merkelbach / (Joseph) Schilz KG
Reinhold Merkelbach / Merkelbach Manufaktur / Merkelbach Manufaktur W. Goebel KG./ Manufaktur Merkelbach GmbH
Walter Merkelbach
Merkelbach & Wick
Porzellanfabrik Siegmund Paul Meyer
Morris & Willmore
Walter Müller / Walter Müller Inhaber Müller & Werner.
Wilhelm Münch & Zapf
Oud Delft
Porzellanfabrik Altenkunstadt Karl Nehmzow
Porzellanmanufaktur Nymphenburg
Steingutfabrik Theodor Paetsch
Pennsylvania Dutch Potteries
Plateelbakkerij Zuid- Holland, E. Estié & Co.
Sahm-Merkelbach (GmbH) / Rastal GmbH & Co. KG
Rauensteiner Porzellanfabrik (A.G.)
J.W.Remy
P.W.Remy
Rheinische Porzellanmanufaktur
Rheinische Steinzeugwerke
Wilhelm Rittirsch Porcelain Factory - Dresden Art
The Robinson Clay Product Co
Rörstrand
(Porzellanfabrik) Ph. Rosenthal & Co. (AG) / Rosenthal (Glas &) Porzellan AG / Rosenthal AG / Rosenthal GmbH
(Karl Wilhelm) Roßkopf & (Alois Jacob) Gerz
Royal Porzellan, Bavaria. K.P.M. (Kerafina)
Royal Porzellan Manufaktur G.m.b.H
Wilhelm August Saeltzer
Emil Sahm
Sahm-Merkelbach (GmbH) / Rastal GmbH & Co. KG
Porzellanfabrik Sandizell, Höffner & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Sandizell G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
Sarreguemines /  Saargemünd
C.G. Schierholz (& Sohn) / V.E.B. Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue / Von Schierholz Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue G.m.b.H.
Hubert Schiffer
Wilhelm Schiller & Sohn
Karl Merkelbach III / Karl Merkelbach III Inhaber Julius Merkelbach / (Joseph) Schilz KG
Keramik- und Porzellanfabrik Karl Seltmann / Porzellanfabrik Schlottenhof G.m.b.H.
Vereinigte Zeller Fabriken Georg Schmider
Schmidt & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Victoria
(SMF) Schramberger Majolikafabrik (G.m.b.H.)
Porzellanfabrik Carl Schumann
Schwarzwälder Steingutfabrik, A.G / Steingutfabrik Schwarzwald, G.m.b.H
The Sebring Porcelain Company
Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur
Albert Stahl & Co. GmbH vormals Ernst Bohne & Sons
Steinzeug-Industrie G.m.b.H
Franz Stöber
Swaine & Co.
CLT. & Co. (name unknown)
Porzellanmanufaktur Tettau
Theresienthaler Cristallglasfabr. 
Albert Jacob Thewalt
Peter Friedrich Thewalt
Jakob Thewalt
Johann Peter Thewalt / Johann Peter Thewalt Inhaber C/Karl Thewalt
Steingutfabrik Thomsberger & Hermann
(TTK) Toyo Toki Kaisha (Kokura Ware)
Tressemanes & Vogt
Johann Übelacker
Unterweißbacher Werkstätten für Porzellankunst
Paul Utzschneider & Cie - Sarreguemines
Porzellanfabrik Victoria
Villeroy & Boch - Mettlach. Bavaria Range
Villeroy & Boch - Bonn
Villeroy & Boch - Dresden
Villeroy & Boch - Mettlach
Villeroy & Boch - Schramberg
Villeroy & Boch - Septfontaine
Villeroy & Boch - Torgau
Villeroy & Boch - Wallerfangen
Wächtersbach
Heinrich Waffler
Walker China Co.
Johann Haviland Company / Porzellanfabrik Waldershof AG
Porzellan und Steingutfabrik Ludwig Wessel
Whites of Utica
(A.G.) Wick-Werke, Vereinigte Fabriken Merkelbach & Wick, Merkelbach, Stadelmann & Co. / (A.G.) Wick-Werke
K u K priviligierte Wilhelmsburger Steingut- und Porzellanfabrik
Willets Manufacturing Company
Wittelsbach
Worcester Porcelain Factory
W.M.F. Württembergische MetallwarenFabrik
Moritz Zdekauer
Zöller & Born
Vilmos Zsolnay


  Pewterers and Metal Workers / Zinngießereien und Metallaebeiter 

Acklam
Louis Aden / Carl Ludwig Aden
Joseph Aicher
Gebrüder Allmann
Ferdinand Bagge
Barth
Carl Bauer
L.Bauernfreund & Co.
N.Bauernfreund. München.
P.H.Becker Sohn
J.C / J.D. Beigel
Benedict Manufacturing & Co.
F.W.Biertümpfel
Gebrüder Bing
(R.C.)Black, (C.W.)Starr & (A.)Frost Silver Co.
Bleisther
Bockhorni
F.R. Boeckmann
T. Böhmer
H.Brandmüller
Martin Braumandl
F. Braun
Bretschneider
O.Brommenschenkel Söhne
A.H.Canis
B. Colombo
W. Dannerbeck
August Dannhauer 
K. Dennert
Karl Dersch (& Sohn e.K.)(Inhaber Karl Johannes Dersch)
Dieges&Clust
H. Dietsch 
J. Dietsch
H. Dietz
E&S. Inkorporiert (names unknown)
H. Ebermeier
Johann Paul Eckel
Egger
Elkington & Co. / Elkington, Mason and Co.
Aug. Wilh. Endress
Gustav Engel
Erbo Zinn - (Erich Bolling) GmbH & Co.
Heinrich Feller
Felsenstein & Mainzer
A.Fickenscher
L. Fitzer
Wilhelm Fitzner / Therese Fitzner / Geschwister Fitzner
F.Friedl
Fritsch
Marvin Gallot
Ganter Sibler & Co./ Ganter & Co. vormals Ganter Sibler.
F.L.Gebhart
J.G.Geyer
F.Glas
Jakob Goldschmidt. / Gebrüder Goldschmidt.
Gordon
Gorham Manufacturing Co.
J. Grabs
A. (& V?) Graf
Benjamin Grayson & Son
John Grinsell & Sons
J.Gross
O.Grünewald
Johann Georg Günzler
Gutermann
T.H. (name unknown)
J.Hallmayer
J. Hauser
J. Heichlinger
Hermersdörfer
Carl Heyer
Joh.Hiedl & Sohn
Ferdinand Hoffstätter
C. Hohenner
Ludwig Hösl
Carl Holl
G.Hugel
Berliner Metallwarenfabrik H. A. Jürst & Co.
C.K.& Cie (name unknown)
T.K. (name unknown)
W. Kainer
Kannegieser
G. Käsbauer
J.P. Kayser & Sohn A.G. (Inhaber: Engelbert Kayser)- Kayserzinn
T.G. Kellein
Zinn Kleinschmidt
Albert Köhler u. Cie.
K. Köhler
Robert Kratz
Kreitman
Krepelka
Fritz Kripl
Kugler
F.X. Kusterer
Kunstgewerbe-Magazin Georg Leykauf
Josef Lichtinger & Cie.
Ludwig Lichtinger   Werkstätte (Inhaber (P? and) Franz Iblher)
Hugo Lindner
Johann Lindner
Lobbichler
Luckner
Hermann Maier
F. Mallet
Heinrich Manger Inhaber Walter Manger
Otto Marcks
F. Marghand
Josef. M. Mayer
Alois Mayrhofer
C. Mengele
Meriden Britannia Co.
Hermann Meschenmoser
R.& C. Metzger
Fritz Meyer
Miksch
L. Miller
Mirow & Hoffmann
Ludwig Robert Mory
Musée d'art Décoratif Hongrois 
Neukirchner
Neunreiter
O. & F. (name unknown)
Oberpollinger>/span>
Orgiazzi & Frigiolini
Orivit-AG.
Martin Pauson K.G. (Inhaber (Martin Pauson u.) Hugo Aufsesser)) / Fritz Haertle vormals Martin Pauson
P. Pretti
Bartholomäus Pruckner
H. Raapke
Rackl & Eisenmann / Max Rackl Zinngießerei
G. Rebestock
Chr. Reck
Reed & Barton
Josef Reinemann
(Josef) Reinemann & (Joseph) Lichtinger
Jos. Renner
Neunreiter
G. Reutlinger
Gebrüder Rieche
B.F. Roll
Roycroft
Zinngußwarenfabrik Franz Ruckert (Witwe) / Bayerische Bierglasmalerei Ruckert & Co.
Ruhland
Sammer
Joseph Sankey & Sons Ltd (J.S.&S. or J.S.&S.B.)
F.Santesson
M. Scheiber
Karl Scheuring
Wilhelm Scheuring
M.Schiekofer
Josef Schindele
F.X.Schlagintweit
W. Schloemer
Ernst Schlosser
Karl Schmid
A.F.Schmied & Sohn
Schmidt
S.Schmitt
Schneider
Anton Schneider
Wolfgang Schneider
Schöppner
Anton Schreiner
R.Schribe
J.Schubert
Schulze & Sohn
Karl Schüssel
M.Schutz & Co. (et Cie.)
Paul Seelgen
Seestaller
F. Seidl
M. Senft 
Max Sifert
S.J.S. (name unknown)
S. Star
Theodor B. Starr
G. Staub
Wilhelm Stecher
Metallwaaren Erzeuger Joh. Stegmann
J. Steiner
Johann Andr. Strählein
St. Louis Silver Co.
Wilhelm Strasburger & Co.
Strodl
Jakob Stühler
Georg Sturm
Josef Tauscheck
G. Teblick
L. Thannemann et Cie. 
Brüder (Albert & Josef) Thannhauser
Unold
Carl Bruch (Witwe) / Gustavus Adolphus   Vaeterlein
Voitländer
R.Wagner
Johann Georg Weigl
Peter Weisbrod / Peter Weisbrod Witwe / Julius Röhn / Julius Röhn, vorm. P. Weisbrod
A. Wenning
Weschcke / Weschcke  & Ries
F. Weschke (Witwe) / Zinn Kleinschmidt
Westfälische Porzellan & Glas-Niederlage, N.Hoffmann
August Weygang
Victor Weygang
Johann Christian Wich
Wiedamann / E.W. Regensburg (Eugen Wiedamann)
W.Wild (Inhaber Hugo Lindner.)
M. Willmann(s) (Inhaber Witwe (Marie-) Louise Willmann)
J.G. Winkler & Georg Winkler
L. Winter
P.Wittorf / A.Wittorf 
(S.)F. Wölffel (Inhaber Wilhelm Fitzner / Therese Fitzner / Geschwister Fitzner)
H.G. Wood & Sons
W.M.F. Württembergische MetallwarenFabrik
M.Zauher
  Vendors / Verkäufer 
Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
Gebrüder Allmann
Bailey Banks & Biddle
J.M.Behaghel & Sohn
Beyer
B.M.F. C.Koch GmbH Nürnberg
Hugo Brennig
Buchecker & Co.
Budde & Westermann
Otto Buhlmann.
A.S.Burbank
Canadian Tumbler Company
Karl Dersch (& Sohn e.K.) (Inhaber Karl Johannes Dersch)
Albin Diersch
Karl Dorsch
Charles H. Dudley Inc.
Dürerbund Werkbund Genossenschaft
W.Einwaldt
Ernst Ehl
Heinrich Estorff (Geschwister Clara u. Marga Estorff)
William T. Exton
Johann Josef Ferdinand (Ferdi Keramik)
Fischer & Anhäuser / Karl/Carl Anhäuser, vormals R. Ufer Nachfolger.
C.A. Fox
Nicolaus Franz Nachfolger
Hermann Gerngross
Gilles & Sohn
Glas & Keramik - Ludwigshafen
A. Haeberle
J.C.L. Harms
G. Hasché
W. Haupt
Friedrich van Hauten (later & Sohn)
Franz Herb
Vitus Herb
Frank Herschede
Th. Holzhüter
George E. Homer
Ulmer Bierseidel-Fabrik J. Keller & Cie
A. Kirsch 
Edmund von Koenig (GmbH & Co. KG)
Kölbe & Hauswald
Joh. Korzilius
Kössinger AG
Friedrich Krebs
Joseph Laredo
Gregor Lerchen Inhaber Robert Lerchen 
Kunstgewerbe-Magazin Georg Leykauf
Liberty & Co.
S. Liebschütz
Oswald Lorenz & Co.
A.D. Maclachlan
Jacob Markan
Dr. Merkle Atelier
Eric P. Mihan
Mook und Schöndube 
A. Mühlhaus & Comp.
Kunstgewerbehaus C.F.Otto Müller
Valentin Müller
R. Musik
M.G. Neumann
J. Neumark
M.H. Neumeyer
Porzellanmanufaktur Neundorf / Neundorf Zierporzellan
L. Ostermayr
Robert Paessler
Martin Pauson K.G. (Inhaber (Martin Pauson u.) Hugo Aufsesser)) / Fritz Haertle vormals Martin Pauson
R.B. Price
P. Raddatz (& Co./ & Co.GmbH).
B.Rasper & Söhne
Kaufhaus Zinnerne Kanne Paul Reill GmbH & Co.
Ritter in Landshut
E.P. Roberts and Sons
Oskar Rocholl
Albert Rosenhain
V. Sachs
Louis (Ludwig) Seelig and Karl & Karl-Heinz Seelig
R. Schaller
C.W. Scheffler
Schellenberg's Kaisermagazin
Arthur Schiller & Son
Franz Schollhorn
Franz Scholze
F.A. Schwill & Son Co.
J.Sigrist
A.Steide
Steinzeugwerke Höhr Grenzhausen GmbH
Thierry & Breul
Tiffany & Co.
Tritschler & Cie
Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
Ferdinand Vasold
Vereinigte Steinzeugfabriken von Höhr-Grenzhausen und Ransbach G.m.b.H
Studio Wagner G.m.b.H
August Wahnschaffe
Wekara (Wilhelm E. Krumeich aus Ransbach)
Wessel'sche Porzellan Manufactur
Westfälische Porzellan & Glas-Niederlage, N.Hoffmann
C.G.A. Wiederhold
Theodor Wieseler / Wieseler & Beeri / Wieseler & Mahler
Peter Willems
J.C.R. Wölfel
Wright, Tyndall & Van Roden

  If you require an identification and / or a valuation, click HERE. 
● For any other reason, e-mail the author
  Stein Marks © 2009 - 2017. Copyright. All rights reserved. ● 


Web site created and maintained using   link to web4work