Stein marks Title
Home Navigation About us Navigation Stein Marks Navigation Logo identification Navigation By Location Navigation By Category Navigation Links / Unidentified marks

                         A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z    

  Alphabetical Index by Name  

A
C.A(name unknown)
P.A. (name unknown)
A.A. Importing Company

Acklam

Addison & Dunn
Louis Aden / Carl Ludwig Aden
Friedrich Adler
Thonwaaren-Fabrik Aedermannsdorf 
Joseph Aicher
Otto Aigner
Ackermann & Fritze
Porzellanfabrik AL-KA Kunst Alboth & Kaiser (K.G.) / Kaiser-Porzellanmanufaktur Staffelstein (G.m.b.H. & Co.)
C.Albrecht
G. Albrecht & Sohn
Allgäuer Keramik Hans Rebstock KG
M.P. Alkon
Gebrüder Allmann
Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
Annaburg Porzellan
Appel & Stern
Ardalt
Arnart

Georg Arnold

Toni Aron

Artmann

Gustav Aschenneller
Alois Auerbach
F.W.Auerbach

B
L.B. (name unknown
M.B. (unknown artist)
P.B. (name unknown)
B. & C. (name unknown)
B. & D. (name unknown)
Heinrich Baensch Inhaber Gustav Becker / Porzellanfabrik Lettin G.m.b.H., vormals Heinrich Baensch

Ferdinand Bagge

Wilhelm Mahler
Bailey Banks & Biddle
Bailey Walker China Co. / Walker China Co.
R. Balsau
Elfriede Balzar-Kopp
Porzellanfabrik Bareuther & Co.

Barth

Josef Bartlewski

Carl Bauer

L.Bauernfreund & Co.
N.Bauernfreund. München.

Gebrüder Baumann

E.Baumgarten

Porzellanfabrik Weiden Gebr. Bauscher
Armin Bay

Jean Beck
Jakob Becker / Adam Jakob Becker, Firma: J. Becker
P.H.Becker Sohn
H.F.Beckmann
J.M.Behaghel & Sohn
Peter Behrens
J.C. Beigel
Benedict Manufacturing & Co.
Gebrüder Benedikt Porzellanfabrik
E. Bennett Chinaware Factory / Edwin Bennett Pottery /Edwin Bennett Pottery Company

E.Berdel
Max Berger
Gebrüder Bergmann
Michael Bergmann
Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendàs
Otto Bermanseder
Anton Kilian "Karl" Beuler

Beyer

P.Beyer

B.F.S. - Bayreuth Fränkel Schreck

F.W.Biertümpfel

Alexandre Bigot - Grès de Bigot

K.Billenstein.
Hugo Billhardt

Gebrüder Bing
Karl Bittner
(R.C.)Black, (C.W.)Starr & (A.)Frost Silver Co.
Friedrich Blau (Worpsweder Kunsthütten)

Bleisther

Otto Blum

B.M.F. C.Koch GmbH Nürnberg

Boch Frères Keramis (B.F.K.)

Bockhorni

F.R. Boeckmann

Ad.Bohlig

T. Böhmer
Ernst Bohne (& Söhne)
Hedwig Bollhagen
Steingutfabrik Franz Anton Mehlem - Royal Bonn
Max Borho / August Zinkl./ G.F. "Fritz" Thenn.
A.C.Bosselman & Co.
H.Brandmüller

Martin Braumandl
F. Braun
Joseph Breiden
Breindl
Bremer & Liebmann / Eduard Liebmann Porzellanfabrik K.G.. 

Hugo Brennig

Bretschneider

Artus van Briggle
O.Brommenschenkel Söhne

William Brownfield (& Son/s)
Carl Bruch (Witwe) / Gustavus Adolphus Vaeterlein

J. Brucker

Brunner & Ploetz

William Brunt Pottery Co. / Phoenix Pottery 

R.Buch
Buchecker & Co.
Budde & Westermann
Buffalo Pottery Company
Christ. Bühler
Otto Buhlmann.
A.S.Burbank

Robert Burdack

Burley & Co. (Burley & Tyrrell)
Joseph & H. Nelson Burroughs & Elijah Mountford and Co.
Heinrich J. Busse

A.Bux


C
MC (name unknown)
T.C. (name unknown)
Königliche Majolika &Terrakotta Werkstätten Cadinen
Canadian Tumbler Company
A.H.Canis

Leopold Moritz Karl Capeller
Cesare Cardinale
Casa Vignes
Celtic

Ceramarte Ltda.

Ceramic Arts Company / Lenox Incorporated

Chesapeake Pottery
Chittenango Pottery Company
F.Earl Christy

Clarus Ware - Pope Gosser (Coshocton China Company)
Coalport
Columbian Art Pottery (Morris & Willmore)

B. Colombo
The Colonial Company
M.Commes
Daniel Cook
L. Cooley
Cooper & Clement

Royal Copenhagen

A. Corzelius - Menningen / Paul und Hans Corzelius / Roger Corzelius

Aug. Jos. Corzelius (Inhaber C/Karl Johann Corzelius) / Werner Corzelius
Royal Crown Derby
Bertha Czegka

D
C.D. (name unknown).
H.D. (name unknown)
(K or R). D. (name unknown)
Matthew Andrew "Matt" Daly
W.Dannerbeck
August Dannhauer 
Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd.
Adolph Dekker
Rudy Dekker
Royal Delft Pottery (Koninklijke Delftsch Aardewerkfabriek)
K. Dennert
Karl Dersch (& Sohn e.K.) (Inhaber Karl Johannes Dersch)
J.C. Develey A.G.

Dieges & Clust

Albin Diersch
Adolf Diesinger Majolikafabrik & Karl Diesinger 

A.C. Diessl vormals Emil Lüdke

H. Dietsch 
J. Dietsch
A.Dietz

Fritz Dietz vormals J.C.Schirmer / Fritz Dietz / Hans Dietz

H. Dietz

Fritz Dion
Rudolf Ditmar
Richard Döhler
Dorfner & Co.
Ernst Dorfner & Co
Gebrüder Dorfner OHG
Emil Dorner
Royal Doulton
William Downs
Carl / Karl Dreesbach

CajetanDreisser

Dresden Art - Wilhelm Rittirsch Porcelain Factory 
R.Dübel
Charles H. Dudley Inc.

Dudson Brothers
Peter Dümler
Dümler & Breiden
Dürerbund Werkbund Genossenschaft

E
L. E. (name unknown)
E&S. Inkorporiert (names unknown)

T. Eaton
Ebeling & Reuss with trade names: Erphila, E&R & Golden Crown 
Carl Eberlein und Co. 
H. Ebermeier

Johann Paul Eckel
Eckhardt & Engler
Fayencerie d'Edermannsdorf 
Egger
Ernst Ehl
Fritz Hellmuth Ehmcke
Gustav Ehrhardt

Ernst Moritz Ehrlich

K. Eichenberger
W.Einwaldt
Wilhelm Eitel

Elkington & Co. / Elkington, Mason and Co.
Aug. Wilh. Endress
Gustav Engel
Tabakpfeifen Pfeifenfabrik Josef Engler (Inhaber Franz Heidler)
Erbo Zinn - (Erich Bolling) GmbH & Co.

Heinrich Estorff (Geschwister Clara u. Marga Estorff)

N.Esser
William T. Exton

F
A.S.F.(C) (name unknown)
Fachschule Höhr
W.Faltner
E.Feisskohl
Heinrich Feller
Felsenstein & Mainzer
Edith Regina Felton
Johann Josef Ferdinand (Ferdi Keramik)
A.Fickenscher
(Ignác) Fischer. J
Fischer & Anhäuser / Karl/CL. Fitzer
Wilhelm Fitzner / Therese Fitzner / Geschwister Fitzner
P.Flötner
Ludwig Foltz II
George H.Ford Company
Föttinger
C.A. Fox
Foxhill
Nicolaus Franz Nachfolger
Freiberger Porzellan
French China Co. / F.C.Co.
F.Friedl
M. Friedman & Co
Friedmann
J.V. Fries
Fritsch
John Fritz
A.Frommhold.
August Fuchs
H. Fuchs
Fulper Pottery Co. / Stangl Pottery Co.

Fϋrstenberger Porzellanfabrik

G
Marvin Gallot
Ganter Sibler & Co./ Ganter & Co. vormals Ganter Sibler.
Francis Gardner
Ludwig Gärtner

F.L.Gebhart
August Geigenberger
Karl Gelhard
F. Gerbing Witwe
Karl Gerhards Nachfolger
Hermann Gerngross
Leopold Jakob Gerz
Simon Peter Gerz I

Gerz & Söhne (Inhaber Maas & Reitz) /  Gerz-Krug- und Steinzeugmanufaktur Inhaber Jean Maas (Witwe)
Ismael Getz?
J.G.Geyer
A. Giavina
Peter Gilles
Simon Peter Gilles (& Sohn)
Gimbel Brothers
Matthias Girmscheid
F.Glas
Glaser & Sohn / 1. Dresdner Medaillenmünze Glaser & Sohn GmbH
Glas & Keramik - Ludwigshafen
Kunsthafnerei Johann Glatz
W.H.Glenny & Co.
Gebrüder Goedecke
Goedewaagen
Jakob Goldschmidt. / Gebrüder Goldschmidt.
L. & M. Goldsticker
Gordon
Gorham Manufacturing Co.
C.Görig
(Johann Wilhelm) Karl Görig
Reinhold Görnemann
Theodor Graben
J. Grabs

A. (& V?) Graf
Grallert & Gfeller
Gertrud Grasshof
Benjamin Grayson & Son

Friedrich Christian Greiner & Söhne / Rauensteiner Porzellanfabrik (A.G.)
John Grinsell & Sons
E.Großkopf
J.Gross
F. Gruber
O.Grünewald
Guerin & Co.
Ignatz Guggenburger
Johann Georg Günzler
Gutermann

H
A.H. (name unknown)
T.H. (name unknown)
H. & E. (name unknown)

Haas & Czjzek

Edmund Haase

Ludwig Habich
Hachiya Brothers
A. Haeberle
Carl Hahn & Sohn / Emil Lüdke vormals Carl Hahn & Sohn

Joseph Hahn

Kakam-Kleinkunst Hahn & Co. (Theodor Otto Hahn)

Gebrüder Haideinger Porzellanfabrik
J.Hallmayer
Kurt Hammer
Peter Hammer / Peter Hammer Wwe. / Inhaber Simon Peter Hammer
Dr. Fritz Hammerschmidt
Hampshire Pottery
H. Hanhart

Reinhold Hanke

Hannes & Wieninger
J.C.L. Harms
G. Hasché

Hauber & Reuther

W. Haupt

G.Hauptmann

J. Hauser

Hausmann
Friedrich van Hauten (& Alb. Springmann) / Friedrich van Hauten Sohn, Inhaber Fritz van Hauten

Charles Field Haviland

D. F. Haynes & Co. (Chesapeake Pottery)

J. Heichlinger
Lechtaler Keramik von Heider (& Söhne)
Friedrich "Fritz" von Heider.
Matthias Hein

Alfred Heinrich (Sohn)

R.Heinz

Bunzlauer Keramik Heise

Leonhard Hellmuth

Adolf Hengeler

P. Henkel

Franz Herb
Vitus Herb
Franz Hering

Hermersdörfer

Porzellanfabrik Hermsdorf SA

Frank Herschede
Wilhelm Herzner
Gebrüder G.C. & P.J. Heubach
Heufel & Co.

Carl Heyer

Joh.Hiedl & Sohn

Anton Hille

Keramische Werkstätte Anton Hilpert

Franziska Hirsch
Rob Hoag 

Ferdinand Hoffstätter
Höganäs (A.B.)

I.C. Hohenner

Hohenzollern China

Ludwig Hohlwein
E.Hoinle

Th. Holborn
Carl Holl
Th. Holzhüter
George E. Homer
Homer Laughlin China Co.
Seth Hopkins

Gebrüder Horn / Steingutfabrik Hornberg, A.G, vormals Gebrüder Horn

Robert Bruce Horsfall
Ludwig Hösl

F. Huber

Patriz Huber
G.Hugel

Otto Hupp

Kunstgewerbliches Atelier von Louis Huth, Pößneck in Thüringen
C.M (Carl Magnus) Hutschenreuther
Hermann Hutschenreuther
Lorenz (and Christian) Hutschenreuther AG.

I
Wilhelm Imhoff

J
Jacobi,Adler & Co.
Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz, Jaeger & Co
Jegglin & Kaltenbacher
Emanuel Jellineck

George Jones (and Sons (Ltd.))

Fritz Jung
GebrüderJung
Berliner Metallwarenfabrik H. A. Jürst & Co.

K
C.K (name unknown)
C.K.& Cie (name unknown)
D.K. (attributed to Carl Moos)
G.K.(name unknown)
T.K. (name unknown)
K&C (name unknown)
B.R.K (name unknown)
Wilhelm Kagel
Paul Kahle
Roman Kahle & Gustav Kahle

W. Kainer
Alwin Kaiser

Porzellanfabrik AL-KA Kunst Alboth & Kaiser (K.G.)/ Kaiser-Porzellanmanufaktur Staffelstein (G.m.b.H. & Co.)
Kakam-Kleinkunst Hahn & Co. (Theodor Otto Hahn)
Johann Kallmünzer
Alfred Kamp
Wilhelm Kamp

Kamp und Ferdinand
Kannegieser
Gustav Kärnbach
E.Karras, Jun.
G. Käsbauer
Hertha Kasten
J.P. Kayser & Sohn A.G. (Inhaber: Engelbert Kayser)- Kayserzinn
Keck Keramik
G. Keil
T.G. Kellein
Ulmer Bierseidel-Fabrik J. Keller & Cie
Keramische Werkstätten München-Herrsching
Oberpfälzer Steingutmanufaktur E. Kick in Amberg

King-Werk  a.k.a. Würfel & Müller G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
W.P. (Peter) Kipper
A. Kirsch 
Alois Klammerth
Fritz Klee
Hermann Klein
Zinn Kleinschmidt

Richard Klemm

Jakob Klütsch / Paul Klütsch
Knödgen, Maxein & Co.
J.A. Knödgen.
J.L. (Jakob Leopold) Knoedgen / Knoedgen & Trees
Karlsbad Porzellanfabrik Carl Knoll
Karl Koch
Edmund von Koenig (GmbH & Co. KG)
Albert Köhler u. Cie.

K. Köhler

Alb. Kolb
Kölbe & Hauswald
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur (K.P.M.)

Joh. Korzilius
Kössinger AG
C.F. Kraft

Ferdinand Kramer
Robert Kratz
Josef Kraus
Charlotte Krause

Friedrich Krebs
H.J.Krebs / I.H. Krebs
Kreitman

Victor Kremer

Krepelka
Fritz Kripl
P.Kron
Hubert Krumeich-Remmy

Kugler

Glas- und Porzellan-Manufaktur Theo Kühn

Porzellanmanufaktur un Zinndeckelfabrikation G. & M. Kühr G.m.b.H.
W. Künstner
F.X. Kusterer
M.S.(Matvei Sidorovich) Kuznetsov

L

C.S.L. (name unknown)
Chr.Lammerer
Porzellanmalerei Ambrosius Lamm
Josef Lang
Joseph Laredo
Homer Laughlin China Co.

(Frederick) Sturgis Laurence
Lenox Incorporated / Ceramic Arts Company
Gregor LerchenInhaber Robert Lerchen 
Nikolaus Lessel

Ernst Levit

Ludwig Leybold
Kunstgewerbe-Magazin Georg Leykauf
Liberty & Co.
Josef Lichtinger & Cie.

Ludwig Lichtinger Werkstätte (Inhaber (P? and) Franz Iblher)

Eduard Liebmann Porzellanfabrik
S. Liebschütz
Elisabeth Liegl Kunsthandwerkliche Erzeugnisse Porzellanmalerei-

Winter Lieker
Hugo Lindner
Johann Lindner
Max Lindner

Lindnerporzellan
Meringer Kunsttöpferei, Johann Lipp
Lobbichler
Hans Locher
Lober
R. Löhner
Oswald Lorenz & Co.

H. Lorentz
L. Loser
Alphons Wilhelm Lötschert.

Carl Sigmund Luber

Luckner
Carl Hahn & Sohn / Emil Lüdke vormals Carl Hahn & Sohn

M
Margaret McDonald
A.D. Maclachlan
R.H.Macy & Company

Thomas Maddock (& Sons). / Thomas Maddock's Sons Company
Walter Magnussen

Karl Mahler

Hermann Maier
Jakob Maier
Alois Maierl / Al. Maierl & Co. / Alfred Maierl
F. Mallet
M.Mandl
Heinrich Manger Inhaber Walter Manger

Manning Bowman
Jacob Marcan
Ernst March (Söhne in 1863) Thonwaaren-Fabrik
Otto Marcks
Johann Maresch Siderolith Majolica & Terracottafabrik, Bohemia
F. Marghand
W. Marx
Marzi & Remy

Bruno Mauder

P Mauder

Josef. M. Mayer

Alois Mayrhofer

J.W. McCoy

William Purcell McDonald
Steingutfabrik Franz Anton Mehlem - Royal Bonn
Karl Mehlem
Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen

C. Mengele
Wilhelm Menningen

Meriden Britannia Co.

Karl Merkelbach III / Karl Merkelbach III Inhaber Julius Merkelbach / (Joseph) Schilz KG

Reinhold Merkelbach / Merkelbach Manufaktur / Merkelbach Manufaktur W. Goebel KG./ Manufaktur Merkelbach GmbH

Merkelbach & Remy

Walter Merkelbach
Merkelbach & Wick
Dr. Merkle Atelier
Hermann Meschenmoser
R.& C. Metzger
Fritz Meyer
G.Th.Meyer
Richard Meyer
Porzellanfabrik Siegmund Paul Meyer
Eric P. Mihan
Miksch
L. Miller
Mirow & Hoffmann
Moira Pottery
Mook und Schöndube 
Carl Moos
Morris & Willmore
Ludwig Robert Mory

Louis Mosberg
MSR Imports

A. Mühlhaus & Comp.

Wim Mühlendyck
Ad.Müller.

Albin Camillo Müller

Erich Müller

Franz Müller
H.Müller
Kunstgewerbehaus C.F.Otto Müller
Valentin Müller

Walter Müller / Walter Müller Inhaber Müller & Werner.
Wilhelm Münch & Zapf
Münchner Werkstätten für Keramische Kunst
Musée Céramique 
Musée d'art Décoratif Hongrois 
R. Musik

N
Otto Ludwig Naegele
Nassau China Co.
Porzellanfabrik Altenkunstadt Karl Nehmzow

Neidhart
Nesselsdorfer Thonwarenfabrik Adolf Raschka 
Hermann Neu
Paul Neu

Neukirchner
M.G. Neumann
J. Neumark
M.H. Neumeyer
Porzellanmanufaktur Neundorf / Neundorf Zierporzellan

Neunreiter
New York and Rudolstadt Pottery
Adelbert Niemeyer
Johann Christian David von Schwarz (Norista or Norica)
Mary Madeline Nourse

Porzellanmanufaktur Nymphenburg

O
O. & F. (name unknown)
Couleurhaus OBEL
Josef Obermaier Porzellanmanufaktur 
Otto Obermeier
Oberpollinger
OCA-Porzellanfabrik Oechsler & Andechser
Anni Offterdinger
O'Hara Dial
Orgiazzi & Frigiolini
Orivit-AG.
L. Ostermayr
E.Otto
Oud Delft

P
P Keramik
Robert Paessler
Steingutfabrik Theodor Paetsch
Gustav Partz
Julius Paul & Sohn

Martin Pauson K.G. (Inhaber (Martin Pauson u.) Hugo Aufsesser)) / Fritz Haertle vormals Martin Pauson

Pennsylvania Dutch Potteries

Herm. Jos. Peters & Co. Nachfolger
Al. Pfisteren
Albert Pick & Company
F.M. Pinnit
(PZH) (N.V.Koninklijke) Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland, E. Estié & Co.

Plankenfels Porzellan

Plato & Co.

Pope Gosser (Coshocton China Company) (Clarus Ware)

Portheim und Söhne
Possible Dreams

Possil Pottery
P. Pretti
R.B. Price
Max Prugger
Bartholomäus Pruckner

Q
Fritz Quidenus

R
H. Raapke
Carl Aug.Rabe
F.U. & Ernst Rabe
Rackl & Eisenmann / Max Rackl Zinngießerei
P. Raddatz (& Co./ & Co. GmbH).

Radeberger Bierglasmalerei

Pfeifenfabrik H. Heinrich Rang
Nesselsdorfer Thonwarenfabrik Adolf Raschka 
B.Rasper & Söhne
Sahm-Merkelbach (GmbH) / Rastal GmbH & Co. KG
Wilhelm Ratelbeck
Eduard Rau
Porzellan und Glasmalerei Karl Rau (vormals Michael Bergmann)

Rauch

Rauensteiner Porzellanfabrik (A.G.)

G. Rebestock

Chr. Reck
Reed & Barton
Kaufhaus Zinnerne Kanne Paul Reill GmbH & Co.
Josef Reinemann
(Josef) Reinemann & (Joseph) Lichtinger
Hugo Reinhold
Johann Reischböck
Kaspar Reischenböck
Louis Rembach
J.W.Remy

P.W.Remy

Remmy

Johann Renner

Jos. Renner

G. Reutlinger
Reutter Porzellan
Rheinische Porzellanmanufaktur
Rheinische Steinzeugwerke

Ridgways (Bedford Works) Ltd
Porzellanfabrik Joseph Rieber & Co
Gebrüder Rieche
E. Riegler
Richard Riemerschmid
Franz Ringer
Rudolf Ringshäuser

Ritter in Landshut
F.Ritter
Wilhelm Rittirsch Porcelain Factory - Dresden Art

E.P. Roberts and Sons
The Robinson Clay Product Co
Oskar Rocholl
B.F. Roll
Albert Rosenhain
Rösler / Roesler Porzellan und Kunststoffe GmbH & Co. KG

August Roeseler
Rookwood Pottery
Edward Rorke & Company

Rörstrand

G. Rosenstängl

(Porzellanfabrik) Ph. Rosenthal & Co. (AG) / Rosenthal (Glas &) Porzellan AG / Rosenthal AG / Rosenthal GmbH

Roßkopf & Gerz
Carl Roth
Rothschild Brothers
Royal Bayreuth
Royal Porzellan, Bavaria. K.P.M. (Kerafina)
Royal Porzellan Manufaktur G.m.b.H

Roycroft

Zinngußwarenfabrik Franz Ruckert (Witwe) / Bayerische Bierglasmalerei Ruckert & Co.

Clara or Clary von Ruckteschell-Trueb

Ruhland

S
A.S.(name unknown)
K.S.(name unknown)
S.J.S. (name unknown)
S.& S. (name unknown)

W.R.S. (name unknown)
Friedrich Saatz
V. Sachs
Sächsische Glasfabrik - Sachsenglas (Inhaber August Walther & Söhne A. G.)

Wilhelm August Saeltzer
Emil Sahm
Sahm-Merkelbach (GmbH) / Rastal GmbH & Co. KG
Herm. Sahme

Sammer

Porzellanfabrik Sandizell, Höffner & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Sandizell G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.

Joseph Sankey & Sons Ltd (J.S.&S. or J.S.&S.B.)

F.Santesson
Sarreguemines / Saargemünd
G.Sauer

G.Sch. & M.Sch.

R. Schaller

B. Schärbach

(Jakob Julius) Scharvogel Kunsttöpferei München
H. Schauer
C.W. Scheffler
M. Scheiber
Schellenberg's Kaisermagazin
A.Scheuerbrandt
Georg Scheuerer
Karl Scheuring
Wilhelm Scheuring
Joseph Schick

F.H.Schiebel
M.Schiekofer

Georg Schier / A.Aaul
C.G. Schierholz (& Sohn) / V.E.B. Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue / Von Schierholz Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue G.m.b.H.

Hubert Schiffer
S. Schifferl
Arthur Schiller & Son

Wilhelm Schiller & Sohn
Karl Merkelbach III / Karl Merkelbach III Inhaber Julius Merkelbach / (Joseph) Schilz KG
Josef Schindele
Schindele & Reischenböck
F.X.Schlagintweit
Heinrich Schlitt
W. Schloemer

Ernst Schlosser
Keramik- und Porzellanfabrik Karl Seltmann / Porzellanfabrik Schlottenhof G.m.b.H.

Schmalz
Karl Schmid

Theodor Schmid

Vereinigte Zeller Fabriken Georg Schmider
Schmidt
Hugo Schmidt
Theodor Schmidt
Theodor Schmidt
Theodor Schmidt
Heinrich Schmidt
Schmidt & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Victoria
A.F.Schmied & Sohn
S.Schmitt
Couleur Schmitz
Theodor (Hermann) Schmuz-Baudiss
J.M. Schnapper

Schneider
Anton Schneider
Oskar Schneider
Studenten-Couleur P.Schneider
Wolfgang Schneider
Franz Karl Schnürlein

Schöber
Franz Schollhorn
Franz Scholze
K. Schönbach
Schöppner
(SMF) Schramberger Majolikafabrik (G.m.b.H.)
Nitsche & Schramm / Schramm W. vormals Nitsche & Schramm / Wilhelm Schramm
Michael Schreiber / Wilhelm Mandler

Anton Schreiner
R.Schribe

Glas- u. Porzellanmanufaktur Karlheinz Zimmermann Schrobenhausen
J.Schubert
B.Schuchert
Hans.W.Schultz. 

G. Schultz
Schulze & Sohn
Porzellanfabrik Carl Schumann
Karl Schüssel
M.Schutz & Co. (et Cie.) 

Majolika-, Steingut- und Schamottefabrik Gebrüder Schütz

Wilhelm Schwaderlapp / Schwaderlapp-Glas G.m.b.H.

C.Schwan

Johann Christian David von Schwarz (Norista or Norica)
Schwarzwälder Steingutfabrik, A.G / Steingutfabrik Schwarzwald, G.m.b.H

F.A. Schwill & Son Co.
The Sebring Porcelain Company
Paul Seelgen
Louis (Ludwig) Seelig and Karl & Karl-Heinz Seelig

Seestaller

Emanuel von Seidl
F. Seidl

J. Seidl
M. Senft 
Seyffarth

Veit Seyffarth (Seyffarth Keramik Creußen)
Kataro Shirayamadani
Oskar Sieder
G. Siegenthaler
C.H & C. Siegfried
Max Sifert
Sigrist
N. Siméon
Albrecht Simonis

Singhofen
Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur
E. W. Spibt
St. Louis Silver Co.
Albert Stahl & Co. GmbH vormals Ernst Bohne & Sons

Jean-Baptiste Stahl

P. Stamm

S. Star

Theodor B. Starr
G. Staub
Wilhelm Stecher
Metallwaaren Erzeuger Joh. Stegmann
A.Steide

J. Steiner
Steinzeug-Industrie G.m.b.H
Steinzeugwerke Höhr Grenzhausen GmbH
K. Steubler
Stiller
Franz Stöber
Adolf Stockhammer
Kaufmann Franz Stöckicht & H. Stoll Nachfolger, Inhaber Kaufmann Franz Stöckicht 
C.W. Stotz
Johann Andr. Strählein
Wilhelm Strasburger & Co.
L. (Lasarus) Straus & Sons.
Strodl
Joh. Stüber
Franz (Ritter von) Stuck
Trude Study
Jakob Stühler
A. Sturm
Georg Sturm

Swaine & Co.

T
B.T. (name unknown)
CLT. & Co. (name unknown)
G.M.T. & Co (Inc.) / G.M.T.(H.) & Bros. (name unknown)
W. H. Tatler Decorating Co.
Josef Tauscheck
G. Teblick
Aktiengesellschaft Sächsische Ofen- und Schamottewaaren Fabrik vormals  Ernst Teichert Meißen
Porzellanmanufaktur Tettau
L. Thannemann et Cie.
Brüder (Albert & Josef) Thannhauser
Max Borho / August Zinkl./ G.F. "Fritz" Thenn.
Theresienthaler Cristallglasfabr. 
Albert Jacob Thewalt
Peter Friedrich Thewalt
Jakob Thewalt
Johann Peter Thewalt / Johann Peter Thewalt Inhaber C/Karl Thewalt
E.R.Thieler

Thierry & Breul
Gustav Thinwiebel
Sara B. Thomas
Steingutfabrik Thomsberger & Hermann
(Hugo) Thuemler Manufacturing Co.
Three Crowns China

C. Tielsch & Co.

Tiffany & Co.

Friedrich Georg Tobler
Sarah "Sallie" Alice Toohey
(TTK) Toyo Toki Kaisha (Kokura Ware)
Tressemanes & Vogt
Tritschler & Cie

U
Johann Übelacker
Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
G.Ulrich
Unold
Unterweißbacher Werkstätten für Porzellankunst
Johannes Andreas Urban
Usona Art Pottery

Paul Utzschneider & Cie - Sarreguemines

V
Carl Bruch (Witwe) /Gustavus Adolphus Vaeterlein
Ferdinand Vasold

Studenten Vater. (Gustav Vater)

Henry Clemens van de Velde
Vereinigte Werkstätten für Kunst im Handwerk
Vereinigte Steinzeugfabriken von Höhr-Grenzhausen und Ransbach G.m.b.H
Porzellanfabrik Victoria
Villeroy & Boch - Mettlach. Bavaria Range
Villeroy & Boch - Bonn
Villeroy & Boch - Dresden

Villeroy & Boch - Mettlach
Villeroy & Boch - Schramberg
Villeroy & Boch - Septfontaine
Villeroy & Boch - Torgau
Villeroy & Boch - Wallerfangen

Paul Vogt Keramik

Voitländer

J. R. Voldan
Vulkan

W
H.W. (name unknown)
MW (name unknown)
S.W. (name unknown)
T.W. (name unknown)
Wächtersbacher Steingutfabrik / Waechterbacher Keramik GmbH
F.H.Wacker
Heinrich Waffler
R.Wagner

Studio Wagner G.m.b.H

Karl Wahler

August Wahnschaffe
Johann Haviland Company / Porzellanfabrik Waldershof AG
Ludwig Walk
Walker China Co.
Johann Wanzenried
Christian Warth
Joseph Weber
Wechsler Tirolkeramik
Johann Georg Weigl

Peter Weisbrod / Peter Weisbrod Witwe / Julius Röhn / Julius Röhn, vorm. P. Weisbrod
Carl Weishaupt
Wekara (Wilhelm E. Krumeich aus Ransbach)
W.H. (Wenzel Hermann) Wendlberger
A. Wenning
Karl / Carl Werner
Weschcke / Weschcke  & Ries
F. Weschke (Witwe) / Zinn Kleinschmidt
Porzellan und Steingutfabrik Ludwig Wessel
Wessel'sche Porzellan Manufactur
Westfälische Porzellan & Glas-Niederlage, N.Hoffmann
Wewerka
August Weygang
Victor Weygang
C.E.Wheelock Pottery Co.

Whites of Utica 
Johann Christian Wich
(Akt.-Ges.) Wick-Werke, Vereinigte Fabriken Merkelbach & Wick u. Merkelbach, Stadelmann & Co. / Wick-Werke 
(Akt.-Ges.)

Wiedamann / E.W. Regensburg (Eugen Wiedamann)
C.G.A. Wiederhold
G.(Gustav) Wieninger Snr.
Theodor Wieseler / Wieseler & Beeri / Wieseler & Mahler

W.Wild (Inhaber Hugo Lindner.)
K u K priviligierte Wilhelmsburger Steingut- und Porzellanfabrik
Franz Willems
Peter Willems
Willets Manufacturing Company
M. Willmann(s) (Inhaber Witwe (Marie-) Louise Willmann)
Willstein
J.G. Winkler & Georg Winkler
L. Winter
E. Winterwerber
Wittelsbach
Karl Wittmann - Heidelberg
Karl Wittmann - Oeslau
P.Wittorf / A.Wittorf
H.Wöbbeking
J.C.R. Wölfel
(S.)F. Wölffel (Inhaber Wilhelm Fitzner / Therese Fitzner / Geschwister Fitzner)
Porzellanmalerei Helena Wolfsohn
Hermann Wöllenstein
H.G. Wood & Sons
Worcester Porcelain Factory
Heinr. Worringen (Witwe)
Wright, Tyndall & Van Roden
W.M.F. Württembergische MetallwarenFabrik

WW Team - Bierkrüge & Geschenke G.m.b.H.
Paul Wynand

Y
Grace Young

Z
M.Zauher
Moritz Zdekauer

J. Zeithammels

M. Zenkert

Gottlieb Zergiebel
E.Zescwitz
Ziegler
Hermann Zimmer
Glas- u. Porzellanmanufaktur Karlheinz Zimmermann
Hans Zipper

Zöller & Born
Vilmos Zsolnay

 

  If you require an identification and / or a valuation, click HERE. 
● For any other reason, e-mail the author
  Stein Marks © 2009 - 2017. Copyright. All rights reserved. ● 


Web site created and maintained using   link to web4work