Stein marks Title
Home Navigation About us Navigation Stein Marks Navigation Logo identification Navigation By Location Navigation By Category Navigation Links / Unidentified marks

 

 Table of Contents   

Argentina
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada 
Czech Republic
Denmark 
France
Germany

       Baden-Württemberg
       Bavaria
       The Federal City State of Berlin

       Brandenburg
       Free Hanseatic City of Bremen
      
Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg
       Hesse
       Lower Saxony
       Meckenburg-Western Pomerania
       North Rhine-Westphalia
       Rhineland-Palatinate
       Saarland
       Saxony
       Saxony-Anhalt
       Schleswig-Holstein
       Thuringia

Great Britain
Holland
Hungary
Japan              
Luxembourg
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
Sweden

Switzerland

United States
Unclassified

   Alphabetical Index using current national borders.  

5         Czech Republic 

České Budějovice / Budweis, Southern Bohemia
Metallwaaren Erzeuger Joh. Stegmann

Chodov / Chodau, Bohemia
Portheim und Söhne

Holýšov
BM &  MM

Horni Slavkov / Schlaggenwald, Bohemia
Haas & Czjzek

Horní Žleb / Obergrund, Bohemia
Wilhelm Schiller & Sohn

Karlovy Vary / Karlsbad, Bohemia
Gebrüder Benedikt Porzellanfabrik
Karlsbad Porzellanfabrik Carl Knoll
Moritz Zdekauer
Johann Georg Weigl

Litoměřice / Leitmeritz, Bohemia
F.L.Gebhart

Loket / Elbogen, Bohemia 

Gebrüder Haidinger Porzellanfabrik

Kopřivnice / Nesseldorf
, Moravia
Nesselsdorfer Thonwarenfabrik Adolf Raschka 

Podmokly / Bodenbach, Bohemia
F. Gerbing Witwe

Praha / Prague, Bohemia
K. Schönbach

Stara Role / Altrouhlau, Bohemia
Schmidt & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Victoria

Ústí nad Labem / Aussig an der Elbe, Bohemia
Johann Maresch Siderolith Majolica & Terracottafabrik, Bohemia

Znojmo / Znaim, Moravia
Rudolf Ditmar
Alois Klammerth

6
  
        Denmark 

Copenhagen

Royal Copenhagen

7         France 

Bitche / Bitsch 
G.Sauer

Limoges
Guerin & Co.
Charles Field Haviland
Tressemanes & Vogt

Metz 
Wilhelm Bahler
Marvin Gallot
W.P. (Peter) Kipper
Georg Schier / A.Aaul
Willstein

Morhange / Mörchingen
R. Löhner

Oberbetschdorf

Hubert Krumeich-Remmy
Remmy

Paris - Mer
Alexandre Bigot - Grès de Bigot

Saareguemines / Saargemünd

Victor Kremer
Paul Utzschneider & Cie - Sarreguemines

Strasbourg / Straßburg 
R.Heinz
Paul Kahle
F. Marghand
Neunreiter
C.H & C. Siegfried

        Germany  
   8Baden-Württemberg 

Biberach
Gutermann
Vereinigte Zeller Fabriken Georg Schmider

Constance / Konstanz
Jegglin & Kaltenbacher

Denkendorf
Reutter Porzellan

Freiburg im Breisgau
Carl / Karl Dreesbach
Orgiazzi & Frigiolini
Georg Scheuerer

Friedrichshafen 
Franz Schollhorn

Geislingen an der Steige
W.M.F. Württembergische MetallwarenFabrik

Heidelberg 
Jakob Becker / Adam Jakob Becker, Firma: J. Becker
Fritz Dietz vormals J.C.Schirmer / Fritz Dietz / Hans Dietz
Wilhelm Eitel
Kunstgewerbliches Atelier von Louis Huth, Pößneck in Thüringen
Edmund von Koenig (GmbH & Co. KG)
Ferdinand Kramer
Louis (Ludwig) Seelig and Karl & Karl-Heinz Seelig
Peter Weisbrod / Peter Weisbrod Witwe / Julius Röhn / Julius Röhn, vorm. P. Weisbrod
Karl / Carl Werner
Karl Wittmann - Heidelberg


Hornberg (Schwarzwaldbahn)
Gebrüder Horn / Steingutfabrik Hornberg, A.G, vormals Gebrüder Horn
Schwarzwälder Steingutfabrik, A.G / Steingutfabrik Schwarzwald, G.m.b.H


Karlsruhe 

Bretschneider
E.Feisskohl
E.Großkopf
Kunstgewerbehaus C.F.Otto Müller
Joh. Stüber
MW (name unknown)


Mannheim 
Hermann Gerngross
Hermann Klein
G. Schultz

Mulheim 

A. Haeberle


Reutlingen 
Heinrich Feller
W. Künstner

Schramberg
(SMF) Schramberger Majolikafabrik (G.m.b.H.)
Villeroy & Boch - Schramberg

Stuttgart 

Christ. Bühler
A.Bux
Ludwig Habich
Carl Holl
  W.R.S. (name unknown)
M.Schiekofer
Tritschler & Cie

Tübingen am Neckar 
F.R. Boeckmann
E&S. Inkorporiert (names unknown)
Nitsche & Schramm / Schramm W. vormals Nitsche & Schramm / Wilhelm Schramm

Ulm an der Donau 

Roman Kahle & Gustav Kahle
Ulmer Bierseidel-Fabrik J. Keller & Cie
Dr. Merkle Atelier
M.Schutz & Co. (et Cie.) 


Villingen-Schwenningen 

Kunsthafnerei Johann Glatz

   8b  Bavaria / Freistaat Bayern  

Altenkunstadt
Porzellanfabrik Altenkunstadt Karl Nehmzow

Aschaffenburg
H.Brandmüller

Hirschau bei Amberg & Amberg 
Gebrüder Baumann
Dorfner & Co.
Ernst Dorfner & Co
Gebrüder Dorfner OHG

B.R.K (name unknown)
Keck Keramik
Oberpfälzer Steingutmanufaktur E. Kick in Amberg

Ansbach
Leonhard Hellmuth
Luckner
Ernst Schlosser
Franz Karl Schnürlein
J.Schubert


Arzburg
Keramik- und Porzellanfabrik Karl Seltmann / Porzellanfabrik Schlottenhof G.m.b.H.
Porzellanfabrik Carl Schumann

Augsburg

J.C. Beigel
F.Friedl
Wilhelm Herzner
F.X. Kusterer
Ludwig Leybold
Jakob Stühler
Joseph Weber


Bad Neustadt an der Saale

Voitländer

Bamberg
J. Hauser
Heinrich Manger Inhaber Walter Manger
P. Pretti


Bayreuth
B.F.S. - Bayreuth Fränkel Schreck
O.Grünewald
T.G. Kellein
K. Köhler
Porzellanfabrik Siegmund Paul Meyer
Veit Seyffarth (Seyffarth Keramik Creußen)
Georg Sturm

Burgwindheim
Glas- und Porzellan-Manufaktur Theo Kühn

Cham
Ruhland
F.X.Schlagintweit

Coburg

Ferdinand Bagge
Gustav Engel
Alb. Kolb
R.Schribe
Karl Wittmann - Oeslau


Dinkelsbühl

Weschcke / Weschcke  & Ries

Erlangen
C.F. Kraft
F. Mallet
Carl Aug.Rabe
Schmalz
Theodor Wieseler / Wieseler & Beeri / Wieseler & Mahler

Feldafing
Ludwig Leybold

Freising

Breindl
Hauber & Reuther
Kaufhaus Zinnerne Kanne Paul Reill GmbH & Co.
S.& S. (name unknown)


Furth im Wald
L. Winter

Gangkofen

Krepelka

Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Karl Dersch (& Sohn e.K.) (Inhaber Karl Johannes Dersch)
Wilhelm Kagel


Hassfurt
Karl Scheuring

Hersbruck
Fritz Kripl

Hof-in-Bayern
A.Fickenscher

Hohenberg an der Eger

C.M (Carl Magnus) Hutschenreuther

Ingolstadt an der Donau

Joseph Aicher
Heinrich J. Busse
W.Faltner

Kempten im Allgäu
B. Schärbach
Unold

Kronach
Porzellanfabrik AL-KA Kunst Alboth & Kaiser (K.G.) / Kaiser-Porzellanmanufaktur Staffelstein (G.m.b.H. & Co.)
OCA-Porzellanfabrik Oechsler & Andechser

Küps

Dresden Art - Wilhelm Rittirsch Porcelain Factory 
Royal Porzellan Manufaktur G.m.b.H
Lindnerporzellan


Kulmbach / Culmbach
I.C. Hohenner
J.G. Winkler & Georg Winkler

Landshut
Ritter in Landshut
Sammer

Lohr am Main
G. Staub

Marktleuthen
Studio Wagner G.m.b.H

Marktredwitz 
Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz, Jaeger & Co
Royal Porzellan, Bavaria. K.P.M. (Kerafina)

Mering 
Meringer Kunsttöpferei, Johann Lipp

Munich / München
Otto Aigner
Gebrüder Allmann
Toni Aron

Gustav Aschenneller 
L.B. (name unknown)
Barth
Carl Bauer
L.Bauernfreund & Co.
N.Bauernfreund. München.
E.Baumgarten
Jean Beck
Gebrüder Bergmann
Michael Bergmann
Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendàs
Bockhorni
F. Braun
Brunner & Ploetz
Leopold Moritz Karl Capeller
(K or R). D. (name unknown)
J.C. Develey A.G.
A.C. Diessl vormals Emil Lücke
H. Dietsch `
J. Dietsch
Cajetan Dreisser
Dürerbund Werkbund Genossenschaft
L. E. (name unknown)
H. Ebermeier
Ludwig Foltz II
Föttinger
Ludwig Gärtner
F.Glas
A. (& V?) Graf
Ignatz Guggenburger
A.H. (name unknown)
Ludwig Habich
Carl Hahn & Sohn / Emil Lüdke vormals Carl Hahn & Sohn
Joseph Hahn
Kakam-Kleinkunst Hahn & Co. (Theodor Otto Hahn)
Hannes & Wieninger
J. Heichlinger
Lechtaler Keramik von Heider (& Söhne)
Friedrich "Fritz" von Heider.
Adolf Hengeler
Franz Herb
Vitus Herb
Joh.Hiedl & Sohn
Ludwig Hohlwein
E.Hoinle
Patriz Huber
Otto Hupp
D.K. (attributed to Carl Moos)
T.K. (name unknown)
Kakam-Kleinkunst Hahn & Co. (Theodor Otto Hahn)
G. Käsbauer
G. Keil
Keramische Werkstätten München-Herrsching
Karl Koch
Chr.Lammerer
Josef Lichtinger & Cie.
Ludwig Lichtinger Werkstätte (Inhaber (P? and) Franz Iblher)
S. Liebschütz
Elisabeth Liegl Kunsthandwerkliche Erzeugnisse Porzellanmalerei-
Hugo Lindner
Johann Lindner
Max Lindner
Hans Locher
L. Loser
Carl Sigmund Luber 
Walter Magnussen
Karl Mahler
Jakob Maier
M.Mandl
Josef. M. Mayer
Alois Mayrhofer
Reinhold Merkelbach / Merkelbach Manufaktur / Merkelbach Manufaktur W. Goebel KG./ Manufaktur Merkelbach GmbH
Hermann Meschenmoser
Carl Moos
Ludwig Robert Mory 
Ad.Müller. 
Münchner Werkstätten für Keramische Kunst
Otto Ludwig Naegele
Hermann Neu
J. Neumark
M.H. Neumeyer
Porzellanmanufaktur Nymphenburg
Otto Obermeier
Oberpollinger
Martin Pauson K.G. (Inhaber (Martin Pauson u.) Hugo Aufsesser)) / Fritz Haertle vormals Martin Pauson
Al. Pfisteren
Bartholomäus Pruckner

Fritz Quidenus
Rackl & Eisenmann / Max Rackl Zinngießerei
Eduard Rau
Porzellan und Glasmalerei Karl Rau (vormals Michael Bergmann)
Chr. Reck
Josef Reinemann
(Josef) Reinemann & (Joseph) Lichtinger
Johann Reischböck
Kaspar Reischenböck
Johann Renner
Jos. Renner
E. Riegler
Richard Riemerschmid 
Franz Ringer

August Roeseler
V. Sachs
G.Sch. & M.Sch.
(Jakob Julius) Scharvogel Kunsttöpferei München

Joseph Schick
S. Schifferl
Josef Schindele
Schindele & Reischenböck
Heinrich Schlitt
Theodor Schmid
Theodor Schmidt
Theodor (Hermann) Schmuz-Baudiss
Anton Schneider
Franz Scholze
Karl Schüssel
F. Seidl
Emanuel von Seidl
J. Seidl
S.J.S. (name unknown)
Stiller
C.W. Stotz
Strodl
Franz (Ritter von) Stuck
Friedrich Georg Tobler
L. Thannemann et Cie. 
Brüder (Albert & Josef) Thannhauser
Theresienthaler Cristallglasfabr. 
Thierry & Breul
Vereinigte Werkstätten für Kunst im Handwerk
Karl Wahler
Ludwig Walk
August Wahnschaffe
Carl Weishaupt
W.H. (Wenzel Hermann) Wendlberger
A. Wenning
G.(Gustav) Wieninger Snr.
W.Wild (Inhaber Hugo Lindner.)
M. Zenkert
Hans Zipper

Nabburg
Anton Schreiner

Neuburg an der Donau
Alois Auerbach
Josef Lang

Nuremberg / Nürnberg
B.M.F. C.Koch GmbH Nürnberg
Gebrüder Bing
A.H.Canis
K. Dennert
Felsenstein & Mainzer
Friedmann
Jakob Goldschmidt. / Gebrüder Goldschmidt.
Johann Kallmünzer
A. Kirsch 
Kunstgewerbe-Magazin Georg Leykauf
Valentin Müller
Johann Christian David von Schwarz (Norista or Norica)
L. Ostermayr
C.W. Scheffler
Wilhelm Scheuring
Karl Schmid
A.F.Schmied & Sohn
Oskar Schneider
Johann Christian David von Schwarz (Norista or Norica)
M. Senft 
Johann Andr. Strählein
Fritz Staudt
Josef Tauscheck
August Wahnschaffe
Johann Christian Wich
Theodor Wieseler / Wieseler & Beeri / Wieseler & Mahler


Passau
G. Rosenstängl
M. Scheiber

Plankenfels
Plankenfels Porzellan

Prien am Chiemsee
Egger

Reichenbach am Regen
Heinrich Waffler

Regensburg 

Artmann 
Max Borho / August Zinkl./ G.F. "Fritz" Thenn.
Johann Paul Eckel
Ludwig Foltz II
Zinn Kleinschmidt
Kössinger AG
Chr.Lammerer
Wolfgang Schneider
F. Weschke (Witwe) / Zinn Kleinschmidt
August Weygang
Wiedamann / E.W. Regensburg (Eugen Wiedamann)

Rosenheim
Paul Vogt Keramik

Rothenburg ob der Tauber
Johann Georg Günzler

Selb

Lorenz (and Christian) Hutschenreuther AG.
Fritz Klee
(Porzellanfabrik) Ph. Rosenthal & Co. (AG) / Rosenthal (Glas &) Porzellan AG / Rosenthal AG / Rosenthal GmbH

Schney
Bremer & Liebmann / Eduard Liebmann Porzellanfabrik K.G.. 
Eduard Liebmann Porzellanfabrik


Schondorf am Ammersee
Kurt Hammer

Schrobenhausen
Porzellanfabrik Sandizell, Höffner & Co. / Porzellanfabrik Sandizell G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
Porzellanmanufaktur un Zinndeckelfabrikation G. & M. Kühr G.m.b.H.
Glas- u. Porzellanmanufaktur Karlheinz Zimmermann

Sonthofen
Allgäuer Keramik Hans Rebstock KG

Straubing
Joh.Hiedl & Sohn
Ludwig Hösl

Schwarzenfeld
Heinrich Waffler

Tettau
Royal Bayreuth
Hohenzollern China
Rösler / Roesler Porzellan und Kunststoffe GmbH & Co. KG
Porzellanmanufaktur Tettau
Wittelsbach

Tirschenreuth
Porzellanfabrik Joseph Rieber & Co

Tittmoning / Traunstein
Lobbichler
Schneider

Unterdeufstetten

Otto Bermanseder


Waidhaus
Keramische Werkstätte Anton Hilpert

Waldershof
Johann Haviland Company / Porzellanfabrik Waldershof AG

Waldsassen

Porzellanfabrik Bareuther & Co.

Weiden
Porzellanfabrik Weiden Gebr. Bauscher

Weilheim
Max Sifert

Wolfratshausen
J.Gross


Wolnzach

L. Fitzer

Würzburg

Gustav Aschenneller
K.Billenstein. 
H. Dietz
Carl Eberlein und Co. 
Josef Kraus 
Joseph Laredo
Lober
Rauch
Carl Roth
Zinngußwarenfabrik Franz Ruckert (Witwe) / Bayerische Bierglasmalerei Ruckert & Co.
Wilhelm Stecher

   8k Rhineland-Palatinate  / Rheinland-Pfalz 

Hillscheid
Zöller & Born

Höhr-Grenzhausen
 
Elfriede Balzar-Kopp
Armin Bay 
Anton Kilian "Karl" Beuler
Otto Blum
Hugo Brennig
Cesare Cardinale
A. Corzelius - Menningen / Paul und Hans Corzelius / Roger Corzelius
Aug. Jos. Corzelius (Inhaber C/Karl Johann Corzelius) / Werner Corzelius
Adolf Diesinger Majolikafabrik & Karl Diesinger 
Peter Dümler
Dümler & Breiden
Eckhardt & Engler
Erbo Zinn - (Erich Bolling) GmbH & Co.
Fachschule Höhr
Johann Josef Ferdinand (Ferdi Keramik)
Karl Gerhards Nachfolger
Leopold Jakob Gerz

Simon Peter Gerz I
Gerz & Söhne (Inhaber Maas & Reitz) /  Gerz-Krug- und Steinzeugmanufaktur Inhaber Jean Maas (Witwe)
Peter Gilles

Simon Peter Gilles (& Sohn)
Matthias Girmscheid
Reinhold Görnemann

Peter Hammer Wwe.
Dr. Fritz Hammerschmidt
Reinhold Hanke

Jacobi, Adler & Co.
Gebrüder Jung
Alfred Kamp
Wilhelm Kamp
Kamp und Ferdinand
King-Werk  a.k.a. Würfel & Müller G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
J.A. Knödgen.
H.J.Krebs / I.H. Krebs
Gregor Lerchen Inhaber Robert Lerchen 
Alphons Wilhelm Lötschert.
Marzi & Remy
Karl Mehlem
Wilhelm Menningen
Karl Merkelbach III / Karl Merkelbach III Inhaber Julius Merkelbach / (Joseph) Schilz KG
Reinhold Merkelbach / Merkelbach Manufaktur / Merkelbach Manufaktur W. Goebel KG./ Manufaktur Merkelbach GmbH
Merkelbach & Remy
Walter Merkelbach
Merkelbach & Wick
Wim Mühlendyck
Erich Müller
Walter Müller / Walter Müller Inhaber Müller & Werner.
Neidhart
Anni Offterdinger
Sahm-Merkelbach (GmbH) / Rastal GmbH & Co. KG
Wilhelm Ratelbeck
J.W.Remy
P.W.Remy
Rheinische Steinzeugwerke

Roßkopf & Gerz
A.S.(name unknown)
Emil Sahm
Sahm-Merkelbach (GmbH) / Rastal GmbH & Co. KG
Karl Merkelbach III / Karl Merkelbach III Inhaber Julius Merkelbach / (Joseph) Schilz KG
Wilhelm Schwaderlapp / Schwaderlapp-Glas G.m.b.H.

Paul Seelgen
Albrecht Simonis
Steinzeugwerke Höhr Grenzhausen GmbH

Steinzeug-Industrie G.m.b.H
Franz Stöber
Trude Study
Albert Jacob Thewalt
Peter Friedrich Thewalt
Jakob Thewalt
Johann Peter Thewalt / Johann Peter Thewalt Inhaber C/Karl Thewalt
Gustav Thinwiebel
Vereinigte Steinzeugfabriken von Höhr-Grenzhausen und Ransbach G.m.b.H
T.W. (name unknown)
Wewerka
(Akt.-Ges.) Wick-Werke, Vereinigte Fabriken Merkelbach & Wick u. Merkelbach, Stadelmann & Co. / Wick-Werke 
(Akt.-Ges.)

Franz Willems
Peter Willems


Koblenz / Coblenz

Jakob Klütsch / Paul Klütsch
Hugo Schmidt

Landau in der Pfalz

Fritz Jung

Ludwigshafen
Glas & Keramik - Ludwigshafen

Mainz
R. Balsau
Julius Kohlheyer 

Ransbach-Baumbach
Knödgen, Maxein & Co.
J.L. (Jakob Leopold) Knoedgen / Knoedgen & Trees
Keramik
Johann Übelacker
Vereinigte Steinzeugfabriken von Höhr-Grenzhausen und Ransbach G.m.b.H
Wekara (Wilhelm E. Krumeich aus Ransbach)

WW Team - Bierkrüge & Geschenke G.m.b.H.

Singhofen
Singhofen

Vallendar

H.J.Krebs / I.H. Krebs

   8l   Saarland 

Mettlach 

Jean Beck
Matthias Hein
Jean-Baptiste Stahl
Villeroy & Boch - Mettlach. Bavaria Range
Villeroy & Boch - Mettlach
R.Wagner
Christian Warth


Wallerfangen / Vauderange
Villeroy & Boch - Wallerfangen

   8m Saxony / Sachsen 

Colditz
Steingutfabrik Thomsberger & Hermann

Dresden

Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
T. Böhmer
Richard Döhler
Dürerbund Werkbund Genossenschaft
Fischer & Anhäuser / Karl/Carl Anhäuser, vormals R. Ufer Nachfolger.
Glaser & Sohn / 1. Dresdner Medaillenmünze Glaser & Sohn GmbH
Heufel & Co.
Franziska Hirsch
Richard Klemm
Porzellanmalerei Ambrosius Lamm
Oswald Lorenz & Co.
Radeberger Bierglasmalerei
Sächsische Glasfabrik - Sachsenglas (Inhaber August Walther & Söhne A. G.)
Schulze & Sohn
E. W. Spibt
Reich u. Wächter / R. Ufer sonst Th. Reich / R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser vormals R. Ufer Nachf. / Carl Anhäuser
Villeroy & Boch - Dresden
Porzellanmalerei Helena Wolfsohn

Freiberg
Robert Paessler
Freiberger Porzellan
Kölbe & Hauswald
Carl Bruch (Witwe) / Gustavus Adolphus Vaeterlein

Görlitz
Grallert & Gfeller

Leipzig

P.Beyer
Otto Buhlmann.
A.Frommhold.
C.K.& Cie (name unknown)
G.Th.Meyer
C.W. Scheffler
F.H.Schiebel
P. Stamm

Meissen
Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen
Aktiengesellschaft Sächsische Ofen- und Schamottewaaren Fabrik vormals  Ernst Teichert Meißen

Torgau
Villeroy & Boch - Torgau

Zwickau
Hermersdörfer
Robert Kratz
K. Steubler

   8n  Saxony-Anhalt / Sachsen-Anhalt  

Annaburg
Annaburg Porzellan

Halle an der Saale

Heinrich Baensch Inhaber Gustav Becker / Porzellanfabrik Lettin G.m.b.H., vormals Heinrich Baensch
Beyer
Karl Bittner
E.Karras, Jun.
Friedrich Saatz
S.W. (name unknown)

Havelberg
Bunzlauer Keramik Heise

Magdeburg
 

F.W.Auerbach

Zerbst

Anton Hille

   8o  Schleswig-Holstein 

   8p  Thuringia / Thüringen 

Bad Kostritz
Rudolf Ringshäuser

Eisenach
G. Rebestock
Louis Rembach
Wilhelm August Saeltzer

Erfurt
F.W.Biertümpfel
Seyffarth
Hermann Wenning

Friedrichroda
Johannes Andreas Urban

Röpsen bei Gera
Gottlieb Zergiebel

Hermsdorf
Porzellanfabrik Hermsdorf SA


Hüttensteinach
Swaine & Co.

Jena
Carl Hahn & Sohn / Emil Lüdke vormals Carl Hahn & Sohn
Franz Hering
Emanuel Jellineck
E.Otto
Herm. Sahme


Lichte

Gebrüder G.C. & P.J. Heubach

Nordhausen

J. Grabs

Plaue
Edmund Haase
C.G. Schierholz (& Sohn) / V.E.B. Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue / Von Schierholz Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue G.m.b.H.
Oskar Sieder

Poßneck

Gustav Ehrhardt

Kunstgewerbliches Atelier von Louis Huth, Pößneck in Thüringen

Probstzella

Hermann Hutschenreuther


Rauenstein-bei-Eisfeld

Friedrich Christian Greiner & Söhne / Rauensteiner Porzellanfabrik (A.G.)

Sonneberg
Wilhelm Strasburger & Co.

Volkstadt-Rudolstadt

Ackermann & Fritze
Ernst Bohne (& Söhne)
Wilhelm Münch & Zapf
Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur

Albert Stahl & Co. GmbH vormals Ernst Bohne & Sons


Weimar
Henry Clemens van de Velde

Weißbach
Unterweißbacher Werkstätten für Porzellankunst

12         Japan 

Arnart
Hachiya Brothers
(TTK) Toyo Toki Kaisha (Kokura Ware)

13         Luxembourg 

Septfontaine
Villeroy & Boch - Septfontaine

14          Poland   

Bolesławiec
/ Bunzlau, Lower Silesia
 
Robert Burdack
Julius Paul & Sohn
Hugo Reinhold


Kadyny / Cadinen, West Prussia

Königliche Majolika &Terrakotta Werkstätten Cadinen

Stary Zdrój - Walbrzych / Altwasser, Lower Silesia
C. Tielsch & Co.

Szczecin / Stettin, Pomerania
H. Lorentz

Wroklaw / Breslau, Lower Silesia

Alwin Kaiser 

17         Switzerland 

Aedermannsdorf / Edermannsdorf 
Thonwaaren-Fabrik Aedermannsderf Fayencerie d'Edermannsdorf 

Berne 
K. Eichenberger
Musée Céramique 
Johann Wanzenried

Geneva
August Dannhauer 

Lausanne
N. Siméon

Lucerne 

Buchecker & Co.
G. Siegenthaler

Winterthur 

H. Hanhart

Zurich 
Hans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendàs
Martin Braumandl
Ganter Sibler & Co./ Ganter & Co. vormals Ganter Sibler.
Alfred Heinrich (Sohn)
Alois Maierl / Al. Maierl & Co. / Alfred Maierl
H.Müller

18         United States   

California
  
M. Friedman & Co


Colorado 

Artus van Briggle


Connecticut 

George H.Ford Company
Manning Bowman
Meriden Britannia Co.


Illinois 

Burley & Co. (Burley & Tyrrell)
Albert Pick & Company
Arthur Schiller & Son
C.E.Wheelock Pottery Co.


Indiana

Three Crowns China

Iowa
John Fritz

Maryland 
Addison & Dunn
E. Bennett Chinaware Factory / Edwin Bennett Pottery / Edwin Bennett Pottery Company
D. F. Haynes & Co. (Chesapeake Pottery)
Seth Hopkins

Massachusetts 
A.S.Burbank
L. Cooley
Foxhill
George E. Homer
A.D. Maclachlan
O'Hara Dial

Possible Dreams
Reed & Barton
H.G. Wood & Sons

Missouri 
A.A. Importing Company
St. Louis Silver Co.

New Hampshire 
M.P. Alkon
Charles H. Dudley Inc.
Hampshire Pottery


New Jersey 
Joseph & H. Nelson Burroughs & Elijah Mountford and Co.
Columbian Art Pottery (Morris & Willmore)
William T. Exton
J.V. Fries
Fulper Pottery Co. / Stangl Pottery Co.

Georg(e) Heufel

Ceramic Arts Company / Lenox Incorporated
Thomas Maddock (& Sons). / Thomas Maddock's Sons Company
Eric P. Mihan
MSR Imports
Nassau China Co.
W. H. Tatler Decorating Co.
Willets Manufacturing Company


New York State
 
Ardalt
Benedict Manufacturing & Co.
Hugo Billhardt
(R.C.)Black, (C.W.)Starr & (A.)Frost Silver Co.

A.C.Bosselman & Co.
 
Budde & Westermann
Buffalo Pottery Company
Chittenango Pottery Company
F.Earl Christy
Cooper & Clement
Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd.
Dieges & Clust
William Downs
Gimbel Brothers
W.H.Glenny & Co.
L.& M. Goldsticker
Gorham Manufacturing Co.
Hausmann
R.H.Macy & Company
L. Miller
New York and Rudolstadt Pottery
R.B. Price
Edward Rorke & Company
Rothschild Brothers
Roycroft

Theodor B. Starr

L. (Lasarus) Straus & Sons.
G.M.T. & Co (Inc.) / G.M.T.(H.) & Bros. (name unknown)
E.R.Thieler

Tiffany & Co.
Whites of Utica 

Ohio  
Bailey Walker China Co. / Walker China Co.
Artus van Briggle
William Brunt Pottery Co. / Phoenix Pottery 
The Colonial Company
Daniel Cook
Matthew Andrew "Matt" Daly
Edith Regina Felton
French China Co. / F.C.Co.
C.A. Fox
Frank Herschede
Homer Laughlin China Co.
Robert Bruce Horsfall
(Frederick) Sturgis Laurence
J.W. McCoy

William Purcell McDonald
Mary Madeline Nourse
Pennsylvania Dutch Potteries
Pope Gosser (Coshocton China Company) (Clarus Ware)

The Robinson Clay Product Co
Rookwood Pottery
F.A. Schwill & Son Co.
The Sebring Porcelain Company
Kataro Shirayamadani
Sarah "Sallie" Alice Toohey
Usona Art Pottery
J. R. Voldan

Grace Young


Pennsylvania 
Bailey Banks & Biddle
Ebeling & Reuss with trade names: Erphila, E&R & Golden Crown
E.P. Roberts and Sons
Sara B. Thomas
(Hugo) Thuemler Manufacturing Co.

Wright, Tyndall & Van Roden


 

  If you require an identification and / or a valuation, click HERE. 
● For any other reason, e-mail the author
  Stein Marks © 2009 - 2017. Copyright. All rights reserved. ● 


Web site created and maintained using   link to web4work